Administration
Environmental Health
Health Education
Public Health Nursing
Birth & Death Records
Public Health Preparedness
Telephone Directory
Directions
Announcements
Reports
Links
Lorain County MRC
Contact Us
Lorain City Health Home

Employee E-mail Log-in

Telephone Directory

Lorain City Health Department
1144 West Erie Avenue
Lorain, Ohio 44052-1496

Hours of Operation: Monday Friday 8:30 AM 4:30 PM (closed government holidays)

Area Code (440)
Front Office/Vital Statistics 204-2301
204-2327
Child Health Physicals 204-2312
HIV Testing & Counseling Clinic 204-2306
Administrative Assistant, Ann Boehnlein 204-2316
Registrar, Michelle Crossan 204-2327
Health Commissioner 204-2315
Director of Nursing, Kathy Loughrie 204-2306
Director of Environmental Health, Fleming Mosely 204-2319
Public Health Preparedness, Lynn Rebman 204-2326
Fax Number 204-2526





Lorain City Health Dept.
1144 West Erie Avenue
Lorain, Ohio 44052
Ph: (440) 204-2300
Fax: (440) 204-2526
Administration | Environmental Health | Health Education
Public Health Nursing | Vital Statistics | Telephone Directory
Directions | Announcements/Notices | Reports | Links
Contact Us | Home

HIPAA - Notice of Privacy

Powered by: Emerge Inc.
Business Hours: (Public Access)
Monday – Friday 9:00am – 4:00pm

Lorain City Health Department Lorain City Health Department Lorain City Health Department